PRIVACY POLICY


Website owner

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

Tax Id./ VAT/ EORI No.: ESB73108748

Address: Calle Mayor 15 Bis – Edificio ECONEX

Postcode 30149, SISCAR-Santomera, Murcia - Spain

Telephone: (+34) 968 86 03 82

E-mail: econex@e-econex.com

Website: https://www.e-econex.com

Personal data collection

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. hereby informs all its service USERS (hereinafter, USER or USERS) regarding their Privacy Policy on Personal Details (hereinafter “Personal Data") pursuant to EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council passed on 27th April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regards to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data repealing Directive 95/46/EC(GDPR) , in addition to Act 3/2018 passed on 5th December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD as per its Spanish acronym) in order that USERS may freely and voluntarily decide if they wish to provide SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L., who are responsible for the management of this website, with any Personal Data that they may request or that may be obtained from USERS as a result of using the services offered by the above company.

Personal data usage

All Personal Data collected shall be automatically processed and included in the corresponding automatic files managed by SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. (hereinafter, the "Files"). SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. provides all USERS with adequate technical resources to ensure that they have access to this information regarding its Personal Data Privacy Policy or any other relevant information prior to providing their consent allowing SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. to proceed to automatically process their Personal Details. Except where otherwise stated, all Personal Data fields are compulsory, since leaving them blank shall result in lower or poorer quality service levels except otherwise noted. Should USERS decide to avoid providing their Personal Details, SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall be unable to provide any of the services offered.

USER guarantees that all Personal Data provided to SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. is truthful and assumes all responsibilities to notify them regarding any modifications.

Any collection and processing of Personal Data is intended in order to maintain the contractual relationship established with SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. the management, administration, supply, expansion and improvement of those services that USERS may decide to sign up for or use, in order to further adapt these to the USER'S, own preferences and taste, to research the use of services by USERS, to design new services in relation to those previously mentioned and to send updates on these services, as well as sending technical, operational and marketing information regarding the products and services offered by SANIDAD AGRICOLA ECONEX S.L. and/or third parties via traditional and electronic means, both currently and in the future. Any collection and automatic processing of Personal Data is also intended to send survey questionnaires that USERS are not under obligation to complete.

We may collect certain types of information such as, to name a few, personal details including name, address, date of birth, gender, email address, etc. This information shall be collected when sent by Users via the newsletter, contact forms, etc. Likewise, when you visit our website, we also collect browsing data with the mainstream programmes that collect statistical data, website visits, most viewed pages, users, countries, etc. For the purpose of organising events, preparing statistical reports or other website functions, as well as to provide the services supplied therein.

In order to send you information and materials by email concerning products, offers and news that we consider may be of your interest, both in regards to our products and our company, as well as those of our commercial partners. All the above information shall only be received by Users who have provided their consent for this purpose.

In order to analyse the visits to our website and to find out the interests of those who view them, both globally as well as on the individual level, which provides the required information to improve our products, services, functions and/ or promotions in order to make them more attractive to users.

Our website and all the information collected are managed and controlled by SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

All personal details are processed pursuant to current data protection legislation and in conformity with this Privacy Policy.

We have implemented several security measures to ensure that your data is secure. Your personal details are stored in secure networks available only to a limited number of individuals who have been granted with special access rights and who are demanded to maintain full confidentiality.

However, there is always a risk that any personal information provided online may be intercepted and used by third parties outside our control. Although SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. strives to protect your personal information and privacy, we are unable to guarantee full security in regards to the information disclosed by yourself online, which remains under your own responsibility.

Personal data security

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. has adopted the legally required security levels in order to protect all collected Personal Data and shall ensure the implementation of any other additional measures and technical means available to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of any Personal Data provided to SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. However, USERS must be aware that Internet security measures are not impossible to breach.

Use of cookies

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. uses Cookies that are automatically installed in the USER's computer in order to improve the services we provide to USERS. Cookies are only text files that may be stored by website servers in the hard drives of user's computers. Cookies cannot be used to run any applications or to infect the USER's computer with any viruses, and they do not contain any information regarding USERS, other than exclusively technical information that allows for a good communication with SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

However, USERS may, at any time, accept or decline any cookies. Although most browsers will automatically accept cookies, USERS may set their browser settings to prevent the creation of cookies. However, USERS must be aware that, in certain circumstances, disabling this function may interfere with the correct operation of the services provided by SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

In either case, all Cookies used in this website are temporary, and only intended to provide a more efficient subsequent transmission. Under no circumstances shall we use Cookies to collect personal data.

IP addresses

Our web servers may automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by USER. IP addresses are numbers that are automatically assigned to a specific computer when connected to the internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server's log file, which enables subsequent data processing in order to obtain statistical measurements allowing us to find out how many times each web page has been printed, the amount of visits received by our web services, the order and source of such visits, etc.

Sharing personal data with third parties

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. is completely against spamming practices and never undertakes this type of actions. SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. only sends information to those email addresses provided by registered USERS who have opted in at the website belonging to SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. by accepting our General Terms and Conditions and our data protection policy to send this information, or, where applicable, to those individuals who have authorised us to send these emails by contacting us over the telephone. SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall not allow USERS to carry out these activities, and they shall withdraw any services that they may have purchased from SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. reserving the right to any further legal actions that may be deemed relevant.

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. may share, where applicable, your personal data with third parties. Where applicable, these circumstances shall be duly notified to all USERS in the personal detail collection forms, including the identification details of the company sharing their data and the third parties involved, including the type of business activities that they undertake and the reasons for sharing the data. USERS may oppose any of the above mentioned transfers at any time by exercising their rights as described below.

We do not sell, market or share your personal details in any manner to any third parties without prior notification to Users and only pursuant to the current data protection legislation in force. All our Group companies respect your privacy and protect your personal data by applying similar privacy policies. Your details may be shared with our partners, who host our websites, as well as any third parties who may assist us in the design and management of our website, or those who provide services or analyse the data collected while in full observance of this Privacy Policy.

The above third parties shall only use your personal details in order to undertake their duties and they shall be demanded to maintain full confidentiality. Except for the above cases, we shall only disclose your personal details when demanded by law.

Exercising your USER rights

USERS are entitled to and may exercise their rights to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the storage of their personal data, in addition to their rights to transparency, erasure, processing restrictions and data portability, as well as to find out what companies has their data been shared with by contacting SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

USERS are responsible of taking good care of and making proper use of their password, in order to prevent any unauthorised third party from accessing their account.

Should USERS decide at any time that they no longer wish SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. to hold any of their Personal Data, or should they wish to find out what Personal Data belonging to them is held by SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L., they must contact SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. directly at:

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

Address: Calle Mayor 15 Bis – Edificio ECONEX

Postcode 30149, SISCAR-Santomera, Murcia - Spain

Telephone: (+34) 968 86 03 82

E-mail: econex@e-econex.com

What exact details may I request?

  • Access rights: You may request information regarding whether SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. is processing your own personal details.
  • Rectification rights: You may request us to rectify your details in the event that these were incorrect, as well as to remove them.
  • Cancellation rights: You may request the cancellation of your details, and, should there be any restrictions, SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall only retain any personal details that may have been duly blocked for the purpose of responding to complaints.
  • Opposition rights: You may request us to stop processing your personal details in the stated manner, unless we were under obligation to continue processing them for any legitimate reasons. In that case, we would inform you expressly of the circumstances.
  • Right to request data processing restrictions: You may request us to restrict the processing of your personal details at any time in one of the following events:
    1. After questioning the accuracy of the personal details processed during the period required in order to enable SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. to check their accuracy.
    2. When the processing of your personal details was deemed unlawful pursuant to current legislation and the affected user has requested to restrict their processing instead of their removal.
    3. When the affected user has requested their personal details in order to establish, raise or respond to any complaints.
  • Right to data portability: This is to ensure that the data is processed in an automated manner, or when these are retrieved or transferred to a third party company as indicated by USER in a structured manner, in a widely used and machine readable format.
  • Right to erasure : You may request the erasure of your personal details so that SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall delete them without undue delay when:
    1. These are no longer needed for the purposes that they were collected for or processed.
    2. Affected user has withdrawn their consent that justified the processing of their personal details and there is no further legal basis to retain them.
    3. Affected user has opposed their processing for the purposes of direct or product marketing.
    4. Your details have been processed unlawfully.
    5. All personal details must be deleted in order to comply with any national or EU legal obligation.

In addition, USERS have the following rights:

  1. Right to withdraw any consent given: USERS are entitled to withdraw their consent given for the processing of their personal details for a specific purpose when desired. In order to do so, they must simply contact us in order to exercise their right.
  2. Right to file a complaint with the supervisory Authorities: USERS may get in touch with the supervisory Authority should they consider that SANIDAD AGRICOLA ECONEX S.L. is processing their personal details in a wrongful manner. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency with address at Calle Jorge Juan 6, 28001 Madrid and contact telephone: 901 100 099 // 91 266 35 17.

Compliance with this Privacy Policy on Personal Data

Should USERS have any queries in regards to this Privacy Policy on Personal Data, they may contact SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.

Modifications to this Privacy Policy on Personal Data

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy on Personal Data in order to adapt it to any modifications affecting applicable legislation or jurisdiction. In those cases, SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall make the relevant announcements on this website with reasonable notice prior to implementing any changes.

Contact information

SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. hereby invites all USERS to send in their comments regarding this Privacy Policy on Personal Data. Should USERS deem that SANIDAD AGRICOLA ECONEX S.L. has failed to observe this Privacy Policy on Personal Data, they may contact SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. by post, email or telephone.

Links

In the event of links to third party sites that may be introduced in order to improve our own website features, please note that this Privacy Policy shall not apply to them and that those sites are outside of our control. Likewise, these sites shall be covered by their own, independent privacy policy and, although we strive to protect the integrity of our website, SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L. shall not accept any responsibility or be held liable for the contents published by and the activities undertaken by such sites. Visiting or accessing those sites is therefore under your own responsibility.

It is hereby forbidden to establish any links to or email content from any URL pointing to the website owned by SANIDAD AGRÍCOLA ECONEX, S.L.